South Carolina General Assembly
[…] This report must be printed and maintained with the daily reports of the bingo session held.

Section 12-21-4009.    The use of an electronic or mechanical device designed for a bingo game authorized pursuant to this chapter must be limited to a bingo promoter and the promoter's employees or any other person authorized by law to conduct bingo only in order to facilitate bingo play, and this machine must not dispense as a prize coins or currency. The operation of the bingo games excludes machines and lottery games, including video poker lottery games, prohibited by Sections 12-21-2710, 16-19-40, and 16-19-50."

SECTION    2.    Section 12-21-3920(3) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(3)    'Card' means a printed or nonprinted design on which there are arranged five horizontal rows and five vertical columns forming twenty-five squares. Numbers are printed in twenty-four of the squares, and the term 'free', 'free square', or 'free space' is printed in the square or space located in the center of the card. The five columns are denominated from left to right by the respective letters of the word 'B-I-N-G-O'. Each square in the 'B' column contains a number from one through fifteen inclusive; each square in the 'I' column contains a number from sixteen through thirty inclusive; except for the center space which is marked as free, each square in the 'N' column contains a number from thirty-one through forty-five inclusive; each square in the 'G' column contains a number from forty-six through sixty inclusive; and each square in the 'O' column contains a number from sixty-one through seventy-five inclusive. No A number may not appear twice on the same card. A nonprinted design is a bingo ticket for use only with an electronic dabber. The bingo ticket is a perforated two-part ticket and must bear a sequential serial ticket number, the South Carolina state seal, denomination, number of faces authorized for download or activation, and the Department of Revenue issued organization license number. The ticket must have designated blanks for entry of the date sold and electronic dabber unit number supplied. Bingo tickets must be printed and sold only by distributors licensed by the department."

SECTION    3.    Section 12-21-3920 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding: