These agencies are authorized to request information concerning school enrollment from a student convicted of or adjudicated delinquent for an offense listed in this item."
SECTION 62. Section 59-101-350(B) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 38 of 2001, is further amended to read:
"(B) Each four-year, post-secondary institution shall submit to the commission the following information for inclusion in the report, with the South Carolina Department of Corrections and Probation's students identified and reported separately:
(1) the number and percentage of accredited programs and the number and percentage of programs eligible for accreditation;
(2) the number and percentage of undergraduate and graduate students who completed their degree program;
(3) the percent of lower division instructional courses taught by full-time faculty, part-time faculty, and graduate assistants;
(4) the percent and number of students enrolled in remedial courses and the number of students exiting remedial courses and successfully completing entry-level curriculum courses;
(5) the percent of graduate and upper division undergraduate students participating in sponsored research programs;
(6) placement data on graduates;
(7) the percent change in the enrollment rate of students from minority groups and the change in the total number of minority students enrolled over the past five years;
(8) the percent of graduate students who received undergraduate degrees at the institution, within the State, within the United States, and from other nations;
(9) the number of full-time students who have transferred from a two-year, post-secondary institution and the number of full-time students who have transferred to two-year, post-secondary institutions;
(10) student scores on professional examinations with detailed information on state and national means, passing scores, and pass rates, as available, and with information on such scores over time, and the number of students taking each exam;
(11) assessment information for the institution's Title II of the federal Higher Education Act of 1998 report that collects and analyzes data on applicant qualifications and the performance of the candidates and graduates;