South Carolina General Assembly
[…] However, unexpended Unexpended funds to be used for a building fund may be retained for this that purpose. The organization shall file a report with the department showing the establishment of a building fund, the amount of money from the special account to be retained for that purpose, and other information the department may consider necessary. If the organization is identified as a fictitious charity after originally licensed, any payments due the charity organization revert to the general fund."

SECTION    4.    Section 12-21-4190(B)(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(1)    twenty-six percent of the revenue must be distributed to the sponsoring charity licensed organization for which the bingo cards were purchased. The department shall make the distribution to the sponsoring charity licensed organization by the last day of the next month following the month the revenue was collected. Distributions under this subsection must be reduced by any delinquent debts as defined in the Setoff Debt Collection Act;"

SECTION    5.    Section 12-21-4295 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: