South Carolina General Assembly
[…] SECTION    38.    Section 7-13-180 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 7-13-180.    Whenever an amendment to the Constitution of this State shall be voted upon at any election, the commissioners of election of each county in the State shall have such amendment conspicuously posted at each voting precinct in the county upon the day of the election. Such printed amendments shall be furnished to the commissioners of election by the Secretary of State Division of Elections."

SECTION    39.    Section 7-13-310 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 7-13-310.    In the general elections provided for in Section 7-13-10, there shall be four kinds of ballots called, respectively: "Official Ballot for Presidential Elector"; "Official Ballot for State Offices, United States Senator and Members of Congress"; "Official Ballot for State Senator, Member of the House of Representatives, County, Circuit and Other Offices" and "Official Ballot on Constitutional Amendments or other Propositions Submitted."