South Carolina General Assembly
[…] "Section 22-2-50.    In October of each year, the State Election Commission Division of Elections must provide to the chief magistrate for administration of each county, at no cost, a jury list compiled in accordance with the provisions of Section 14-7-130. The chief magistrate for administration of the county must use these lists in preparing, for each jury area, a list of the qualified electors in these jury areas, and must forward these lists to the respective magistrates.

"

SECTION    84.    Section 33-56-20(1)(b)(ii) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 336 of 2000, is further amended to read:

"(ii)    a candidate for national, state, or local office or a political party or other group required to file information with the Federal Election Commission or State Election Commission."

SECTION    85.    Section 48-11-100(B) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 340 of 1996, is further amended to read: