South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Fees and Penalties        General Fund                State Highway

Collected After            of the State                    Account of the

South Carolina

Transportation

Infrastructure Bank

June 30, 2005                60 percent                    40 percent

June 30, 2006                20 percent                    80 percent

June 30, 2007                0 percent                        100 percent."

SECTION    13.    Section 57-11-20(A) of the 1976 Code, is amended to read:

"(A)    All state revenues and state monies dedicated by statute to the operation of the department must be deposited into one fund to be known as either the 'state highway fund State Highway Fund' or the 'State Non-Federal Aid Highway Fund' and all federal revenues and federal monies must be deposited into the "federal aid highway fund". These Both funds must be held and managed by the State Treasurer separate and distinct from the general fund, except as to monies utilized by the State Treasurer for the payment of principal or