South Carolina General Assembly
[…] However, for taxpayers filing electronically, the discount may not exceed three thousand one hundred dollars. A person making sales into this State who cannot be required to register for sales and use tax under applicable law but who nevertheless voluntarily registers to collect and remit use tax on items of tangible personal property sold to customers in this State is entitled to a discount on returns filed as otherwise provided in this section not to exceed ten thousand dollars during any one state fiscal year."

SECTION    29.    Section 12-36-2110(A)(5) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(5)    trailer or semitrailer, pulled by a truck tractor, as defined in Section 56-3-20, and horse trailers, but not including house trailers or campers as defined in Section 56-3-710 or a fire safety education trailer;"

SECTION    30.    A.    Chapter 36 of Title 12 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding:

"Article 19

Telecommunications Sourcing

Section 12-36-1910.    For purposes of this article: