South Carolina General Assembly
[…] "(f)    employee relocation expenses associated with new or expanded technology intensive facilities as defined in Section 12-6-3360(M)(14) or relocation expenses associated with new national, regional, or global corporate headquarters as defined in Section 12-6-3410(J)(1)(a) that qualify for the enhanced corporate income tax credit under pursuant to Section 12-6-3410(D) or relocation expenses associated with an expanded research and development facility to include personnel and laboratory research and development equipment;"

SECTION    11.    Section 12-20-110 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 89 of 2001, is further amended by adding at the end:

"(8)    a community development entity certified by the United States Department of the Treasury through the Community Development Financial Institution Fund as a company established to distribute allocations received as a part of the New Market Tax Credit Program."

SECTION    12.    Section 12-36-2120 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 164 of 2005, is amended by adding an appropriately numbered item at the end: