South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (d)    the distributive share of the South Carolina portion of partnership, 'S' Corporation, estate, and trust income, gains, losses, and deductions.;

(e)    lottery or bingo winnings."

SECTION    9.    Section 12-6-3360(N), as last amended by Act 332 of 2002, is further amended to read:

"(N)    Except for employees employed in distressed counties, the maximum aggregate credit that may be claimed in any tax year for a single employee under pursuant to this section and Section 12-6-34(A)(1) 12-6-3470(A) is five thousand five hundred dollars."

SECTION    10.    Section 12-6-3570(E) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 299 of 2004, is amended to read:

"(E)    All documentation provided by investors and their agents to the Department of Revenue in connection with claiming the credits allowed by this section is considered a tax return and subject to the penalty provisions of Section 12-54-40(f) in Chapter 54 of Title 12."

SECTION    11.    Section 12-10-80(D)(3) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 399 of 2000, is further amended to read: