South Carolina General Assembly
[…] SECTION    6.    Section 38-71-880(F) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 73 of 2003, is further amended to read:

"(F)    This section shall does not apply to benefits for services furnished on or after December 31, 2003 2006."

SECTION    7.    Section 38-71-1410(F)(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(2)    establish procedures for selecting an administering insurer a licensed administrator, as provided in Sections 38-51-10 through 38-51-60, and setting forth the powers and duties of the administering insurer licensed administrator;"

SECTION    8.    Section 38-73-220(B) and (C) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 290 of 2004, is amended to read: