South Carolina General Assembly
[…] But if at any time there is default in the payment of any installment due under the award set forth in such the judgment the court may, upon application for cause and after ten days' notice to the judgment debtor, may order the lien of such the judgment restored and execution or other proper process may be immediately issued thereon on it for past due installments and for future installments as they may become due."

SECTION    22.    Section 42-19-10 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 424 of 1996, is further amended to read:

"Section 42-19-10.    (A)    Every Each employer shall keep a record of all injuries, fatal or otherwise, received by his employees in the course of their employment on forms approved by the commission.

(B)    If the injury requires minimal medical attention at a cost not to exceed an amount specified by regulation of the Workers' Compensation commission, and does not cause more than one lost workday or permanency, the employer is not required to make a written report to the commission or the employer's insurance carrier, provided the employer maintains a record as prescribed by the commission and pays directly the incurred cost of the resulting medical attention.

(C)    All other injuries must be reported in writing to the commission according to the following guidelines:

(1)    An injury for which there is no compensable lost time or permanency and the medical treatment does not exceed an amount specified by regulation of the Workers' Compensation commission must be reported annually on a form and at a time prescribed by the commission.