South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (E)    The board may establish a procedure to allow a licensee who has been issued a public reprimand to petition the board for expungement of the reprimand from the licensee's record.

(F)    Licensees A licensee of this State offering or rendering services or using their who offers or renders a service or uses his 'Certified Public Accountant' title in another state are is subject to disciplinary action in this State for an act committed in another state for which the licensee would be subject to discipline.

(G)    After notice and hearings, as provided in Section 40-2-90, the board shall revoke the registration of a firm who fails to meet a requirement of Section 40-2-40."

SECTION    16.    Section 40-2-170(C) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 289 of 2004, is further amended to read:

"(C)    Failure to make timely payment in accordance with the order results in the collection of costs in accordance with Section 40-1-180 40-2-180."

SECTION    17.    Section 40-2-180 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 289 of 2004, is further amended to read: