South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:

SECTION    1.    Section 61-4-10 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 415 of 1996, is further amended to read:

"Section 61-4-10.    All beers, ales, porters, and other similar malt or fermented beverages containing not in excess of five fourteen percent of alcohol by weight and all wines containing not in excess of twenty-one percent of alcohol by volume are declared to be nonalcoholic and nonintoxicating beverages."

SECTION    2.    Section 61-4-1115 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 173 of 2005, is further amended to read: