South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (13)    disclosure of information pursuant to Section 12-54-1010(c) or 12-54-1020(c) Reserved;"

SECTION    29.A.    Section 12-54-240(B) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 386 of 2006, is further amended by adding at the end:

"(26)    disclosure of information referred to in Section 12-60-3312."

B.        This section takes effect upon approval by the Governor and applies to all tax decisions and associated information filed whether the decision was issued before or after that date.

SECTION    30.A.    Section 12-60-20 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 69 of 2003, is further amended to read:

"Section 12-60-20.    It is the intent of the General Assembly to provide the people of this State with a straightforward procedure to determine any a dispute with the Department of Revenue and a dispute concerning property taxes. The South Carolina Revenue Procedures Act must be interpreted and construed in accordance with, and in furtherance of, that intent."

B.        This section takes effect upon approval by the Governor and applies for property tax years beginning after 2000.

SECTION    31.    Section 12-60-90(C) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 69 of 2003, is further amended to read: