South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Amend Title To Conform

Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:

SECTION    1.    Section 49-3-50(c) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(c)    Water navigation facilities for recreational and commercial needs."

SECTION    2.    Section 50-21-10 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 50-21-10.    As used in this title unless the context clearly requires a different meaning:

(1)    'Associated equipment" does not include radio equipment and means:

(a)    a system, part, or component of a boat as originally manufactured or a similar part or component manufactured or sold for replacement, repair, or improvement of the system, part, or component;