South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (d)    special purpose district offices, which include, but are not limited to, water, sewer, fire, soil conservation, and other similar district offices."

SECTION    3.    Section 7-11-25 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 7-11-25.    Nothing in this act nor any other provision of law may be construed as prohibiting the political parties in this State from conducting, advisory primaries according to their own rules and at the party's expense, presidential preference or advisory primaries."

SECTION    4.    Section 12-6-5060 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 12-6-5060.    (A)(1)    By designating the contribution on the return, Each each taxpayer required to file a state individual income tax return may contribute to:

(a)    the War Between the States Heritage Trust Fund established pursuant to Section 51-18-115,;

(b)    the Nongame Wildlife and Natural Areas Program Fund established pursuant to Section 50-1-280,;

(c)    the Children's Trust Fund of South Carolina established pursuant to Section 20-7-5010,;

(d)    the Eldercare Trust Fund of South Carolina established pursuant to Section 43-21-160, or;

(e)    the First Steps to School Readiness Fund established pursuant to Section 20-7-9740,;

(f)    the South Carolina Military Family Relief Fund established pursuant to Article 3, Chapter 11 of Title 25,;

(g)    the Gift of Life Trust Fund of South Carolina established pursuant to Section 44-43-1310,;

(h)    the Veterans' Trust Fund of South Carolina established pursuant to Chapter 21 of Title 25,;

(i)        the South Carolina Litter Control Enforcement Program (SCLCEP) and used by the Governor's Task Force on Litter only for the SCLCEP Program,;

(j)        the South Carolina Law Enforcement Assistance Program (SCLEAP) and used as provided in Section 23-3-65,;

(k)    the South Carolina Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism for use in the South Carolina State Park Service in the manner the General Assembly provides,;

(l)        K-12 public education for use in the manner the General Assembly provides by law,;

(m)    the South Carolina Conservation Bank Trust Fund established pursuant to Section 48-59-60, or;

(n)    the Financial Literacy Trust Fund as established pursuant to Section 59-29-510, by designating the contribution on the return; or

(o)    the South Carolina Presidential Preference Primary Fund established pursuant to Section 7-11-20(C) for use by the South Carolina Election Commission in the manner the General Assembly provides.