South Carolina General Assembly
[…] The following are considered residents pursuant to this section:

(a)    regularly enrolled full-time students in high schools, technical schools, colleges, or universities within South Carolina;

(b)    members of the United States Armed Forces and their dependents stationed in South Carolina for sixty days or longer or who are domiciled in this State;"

SECTION    3.    Section 50-9-30(A)(3) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(3)    an a three-year, annual, annual or lesser short-term nonresident license. 'Nonresident' means a citizen of a foreign country or a United States citizen who is not domiciled in this State or who maintains a permanent residence in another state."

SECTION    4.    Section 50-9-510(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 50-9-510.    The following licenses are authorized for sale and, unless otherwise indicated, are for the privilege of hunting small game only: