South Carolina General Assembly
[…] The amount that may retained by the issuing agent, if any, must be three times the amount that the issuing agent may retain from the sale of an annual license or permit. Except for fees collected for three-year wildlife management area permits, the fees collected pursuant to this section must be credited to the Three-Year Hunting and Fishing License Fund and distributed pursuant to Section 50-9-920(C). Fees collected from the sale of three-year wildlife management area permits must be deposited in the Three-Year Wildlife Management Area License Fund and distributed pursuant to Section 50-9-920(B)."

SECTION    9.    Section 50-9-710(C) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(C)    Resident and nonresident patrons of commercial fishing lakes or pay-to-fish commercial businesses are exempt from the requirement to purchase an individual three-year or annual license; provided, the commercial fishing lake or pay-to-fish commercial business has a valid aquaculture permit or registration issued by the Department of Natural Resources."

SECTION    10.    Section 50-9-910(B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: