South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:

SECTION    1.    Section 1-30-10(B)(1)(iii) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(iii)        in the case of the Department of Agriculture and the Department of Education, the State Commissioner of Agriculture and the State Superintendent of Education, respectively, elected to office under the Constitution of this State, and, in the case of the Department of Insurance, the Commissioner of Insurance elected to office under the laws of this State; or"

SECTION    2.    Section 38-1-20(19) of the 1976 Code, is amended to read: