South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (iii)    revert the fee schedule to as it was immediately prior to the annual adjustment;

(iv)    adjust the appropriate conversion factors as necessary; or

(v)    make other adjustments the court considers reasonable.

(c)    The court shall issue a decision within ninety days after it receives the appeal.

(d)    During the pendency of this appeal, the portion of the fee schedule under review must remain the same as it was immediately prior to the proposed changes, but all other portions of the fee schedule or conversion factors are effective and remain unchanged."

SECTION    2.    Section 1-23-600(A)(4), as last amended by Act 334 of 2008, is further amended to read:

"(4)    Workers' Compensation Commission, except as provided in Section 42-15-90; or"

SECTION    3.    This act takes effect upon approval by the Governor.

----XX----

This web page was last updated on May 29, 2012 at 3:56 PM