South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (iv)     541511 custom computer programming services;

(v)     541512 computer systems design services;

(vi)     541710 scientific research and development services;

(vii)     541711 research and development in biotechnology; 2007 NAICS;

(viii)    541712 research and development in physical, engineering, and life sciences; 2007 NAICS;

(ix)     9271 space research and technology; or

(b)    a facility primarily used for one or more activities listed under the 2002 version of the NAICS Codes 51811 (Internet Service Providers and Web Search Portals)."

SECTION    2.    Section 12-20-105(C) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 290 of 2010, is further amended by adding an item to read:

"(6)    for a qualifying project pursuant to subsection (B)(2), site preparation costs include, but are not limited to, clearing, grubbing, grading, and stormwater retention."

SECTION    3.    Section 12-44-30(21) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 290 of 2010, is further amended to read: