South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (1)    kidnapping, Section 16-3-910;

(2)    trafficking in persons, Section 16-3-930;

(3)    criminal sexual conduct in the first, second, or third degree, Sections 16-3-652, 16-3-653, and 16-3-654;

(4)    criminal sexual conduct with a minor in the first, or second, or third degree, Section 16-3-655;

(5)    criminal sexual conduct where victim is legal spouse (separated), Section 16-3-658;

(6)    spousal sexual battery, Section 16-3-615;

(7)    engaging a child for a sexual performance, Section 16-3-810;

(8)    committing lewd act upon child under sixteen, Section 16-15-140;

(9)(8)    petit larceny, Section 16-13-30 (A); or

(10)(9)    grand larceny, Section 16-13-30 (B)."

SECTION    13.    Section 63-7-2360(B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(B)    The placing agency must inform the foster parent in whose home the minor is placed of that minor's prior history of a sex offense. For purposes of this section the term 'sex offense' means:

(1)    criminal sexual conduct in the first degree, as provided in Section 16-3-652;

(2)    criminal sexual conduct in the second degree, as provided in Section 16-3-653;

(3)    criminal sexual conduct in the third degree, as provided in Section 16-3-654;