South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (4)    the redemption provisions, if any, applicable to the bonds;

(5)    the maximum rate or rates of interest the bonds shall bear;

(6)    the purposes for which the bonds are to be issued;

(7)    the occasion on which bids shall be received for the sale of the bonds;

(8)    the form of advertisement of sale;

(9)    the form of the bonds of the particular issue; and

(10)    such other matters as may be considered necessary in order to effect the sale, issuance, and delivery thereof."

SECTION    13.    A. Section 12-28-310(A) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 386 of 2006, is further amended to read:

"(A)    Subject to the exemptions provided in this chapter, a user fee of sixteen cents a gallon is imposed on:

(1)    all gasoline, gasohol, or blended fuels containing gasoline that are used or consumed for any purpose in this State; and

(2)    all diesel fuel, substitute fuels, or alternative fuels, or blended fuels containing diesel fuel that are used or consumed in this State in producing or generating power for propelling motor vehicles;

(3)    all fuel grade ethanol."

B.    This SECTION takes effect July 1, 2013.

SECTION    14.    A.     Section 12-28-1125(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: