South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Any such This determination must be accompanied by specific findings of fact and conclusions of law."

SECTION    17.    Section 38-90-160(C) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 282 of 2014, is further amended to read:

"(C)    The provisions of Sections 38-5-120(A)(5), 38-5-120(B), 38-5-120(D)(1), 38-5-120(D)(2), 38-9-225, 38-9-230, 38-21-10, 38-21-30, 38-21-60, 38-21-70, 38-21-80, 38-21-90, 38-21-95, 38-21-100, 38-21-110, 38-21-120, 38-21-130, 38-21-140, 38-21-150, 38-21-160, 38-21-170, 38-21-220, 38-21-225, 38-21-230, 38-21-250, 38-21-270, 38-21-280, 38-21-285, 38-21-290, 38-21-310, 38-21-320, 38-21-330, 38-21-360, 38-55-75 and Chapters 44 and 46, Title 38 apply in full to a risk retention group licensed as a captive insurance company and, if a conflict occurs between those code sections and chapters referenced in