South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (G)    Two hundred dollars of the fine imposed pursuant to subsection (A)(3) must be placed by the Comptroller General into a special restricted account, established by the Comptroller General, to be used by the State Law Enforcement Division to offset the costs of administration of the breath testing devices, breath testing site video program, and toxicology laboratory."

SECTION    79.    Section 56-5-2933(F) and (G) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 201 of 2008, is further amended to read:

"(F)    One hundred dollars of each fine imposed pursuant to this section must be placed by the Comptroller General into a special restricted account, established by the Comptroller General, to be used by the Department of Public Safety for the Highway Patrol.

(G)    Two hundred dollars of the fine imposed pursuant to subsections (A)(3) must be placed by the Comptroller General into a special restricted account, established by the Comptroller General, to be used by the State Law Enforcement Division to offset the costs of administration of the breath testing devices, breath testing site video program, and toxicology laboratory."

SECTION    80.    Section 56-5-2942(J) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 201 of 2008, is further amended to read: