South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Such systems shall provide financial information to the Comptroller General's Statewide Accounting and Reporting System (STARS) South Carolina Enterprise Information System in the format and level of detail as prescribed by the Comptroller General."

SECTION    94.    Section 59-143-10(B) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 353 of 2008, is further amended to read:

"(B)    Upon receipt of monies transferred to the Children's Education Endowment by the State Treasurer, thirty percent of these monies must be allocated to Higher Education Scholarship Grants and seventy percent must be allocated to Public School Facility Assistance. Earnings on each allocation shall accumulate for the benefit of that particular program.