South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (a)    a resident may purchase:

(i)     an annual sportsman's license for fifty fifty-one dollars, two dollars of which the issuing sales vendor may retain; or

(ii)    a three-year sportsman's license for one hundred fifty-three dollars, six dollars of which the issuing sales vendor may retain.

(b)    a resident who is at least sixteen years of age but who has not reached eighteen years of age may purchase an annual junior sportsman license for sixteen dollars, one dollar of which the issuing sales vendor may retain."

SECTION    5.    Section 50-9-920(B)(12) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(12)    resident antler restriction individual antlered deer tag shall be used to administer the Coyote Management Program."

SECTION    6.    Section 50-11-2450 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: