South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (6)    three dollars generated from the sale of each three-year resident big game permit;

(7)    one dollar from the sale of each annual resident combination license;

(8)    three dollars from the sale of each three-year resident combination license;

(9)    one dollar from the sale of each annual resident sportsman's license;

(10)    three dollars from the sale of each three-year resident sportsman's license; and

(11)    five dollars from the sale of each resident antler restriction individual antlered deer tag."

SECTION    3.    Section 50-9-450 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 50-9-450.    (A)    In addition to a valid state hunting license, an annual commercial fur license is required of all persons who sell or take, by any means, red and gray fox, raccoon, opossum, muskrat, mink, skunk, otter, bobcat, weasel, or beaver for commercial purposes, and all persons who trap or who attempt to trap any fur bearing animals.

(B)    The annual commercial fur license is issued by the department at a cost of twenty-five dollars for residents and two hundred dollars for nonresidents.

(C)    Any person having in his possession more than five fur-bearing animals provided in subsection (A) or more than five raw or green pelts shall must have a valid commercial fur license. The provisions of this section do not apply to a processor, manufacturer, or retailer.

(B)(D)    A person under the age of sixteen may purchase a commercial fur license without having to purchase a state hunting license after completing the 'Trappers Education Course'.

(C)(E)    A person under the age of sixteen is exempt from the licensing requirements of this section while in the presence of a commercial fur licensee, but may not sell any fur-bearing animals or raw or green pelts unless licensed."

SECTION    4.        A.        Section 50-9-510(A) and (B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(A)    For the privilege of hunting:

(1)    a resident must purchase: