South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:

SECTION    1.    Section 8-13-320(2) of the 1976 Code of Laws is amended to read:

    "(2)    to prepare and publish a manual setting forth recommended uniform methods of reporting for use by persons required to file statements with the State Ethics Commission as required by this chapter, and to post the manual on the Commission's website;"

SECTION    2.    Section 8-13-320 of the 1976 Code of Laws is amended by adding appropriately numbered items to read: