South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Section 61-3-170.    The division and the department are responsible for enforcement of the provisions of this chapter. The department is responsible for bringing administrative actions for violations of the provisions of this chapter or related regulations, and those actions shall proceed according to the provisions of Section 61-2-260 and the South Carolina Administrative Procedures Act."

B.        Section 61-2-60 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding an appropriately numbered new item to read:

"(    )    regulations governing the development, implementation, education, and enforcement of responsible alcohol server training provisions."

C.        Section 61-2-145 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: