South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (3)    there are various other existing exemptions in the 1976 Code where the General Assembly qualifies the term "use" or "used" by including "exclusively," "primarily," "solely," or "substantially," or where the General Assembly limits the exemption for "dual purpose" property by requiring an allocation; and

(4)    the exemption found in Section 12-37-220(B)(10) has never been and is not qualified or limited in any manner.

SECTION    5.    A.        Section 12-36-2110(A)(1)(e) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(e)    trailer or semitrailer, pulled by a truck tractor, as defined in Section 56-3-20, livestock trailers, and horse trailers, but not including house trailers or campers as defined in Section 56-3-710 or a fire safety education trailer;"