South Carolina General Assembly
[…] SECTION    25.    Section 48-55-10(A)(1) and (7) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

        "(1)    South Carolina Department of Health and Environmental Control Agriculture by its commissioner;

        (7)    Coastal Division of the Department of Health and Environmental Control Agriculture by the department's director;"

SECTION    26.    Section 48-56-20(3) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

    "(3)    'Department' means the South Carolina Department of Health and Environmental Control Agriculture."

SECTION    27.    Section 48-57-20(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

    "(1)    'Department' means the South Carolina Department of Health and Environmental Control Agriculture."

SECTION    28.    Section 48-60-20(10) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

    "(10)    'Department' means the South Carolina Department of Health and Environmental Control Agriculture."

SECTION    29.A.    Section 49-5-30(3) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

    "(3)    'Board' means the Board of the Department of Health and Environmental Control. Reserved.

B.    Section 49-5-60 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: