South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (1)    in violation of constitutional or statutory provisions;

        (2)    in excess of the statutory authority of the agency;

        (3)    made upon unlawful procedure;

        (4)    affected by other error of law;

        (5)    clearly erroneous in view of the reliable, probative, and substantial evidence on the record; or

        (6)    arbitrary or capricious or characterized by abuse of discretion or clearly unwarranted exercise of discretion."

SECTION    30.A.    Section 48-1-10(9) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

    "(9)    'Department' means the Department of Health and Environmental Control Natural Resources;"

B.    Section 48-1-20 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: