South Carolina Legislature
SECTION 12-54-160. Waiver, dismissal or reduction of penalties.
Unless otherwise specifically prohibited, the department may waive, dismiss, or reduce penalties provided for in this chapter.
HISTORY: 1985 Act No. 201, Part II, Section 32A; 1998 Act No. 432, Section 15.