South Carolina Legislature
SECTION 12-54-230. Access to Employer's Quarterly Report.
The Employment Security department shall allow the South Carolina Department of Revenue access to the information contained in the Employer's Quarterly Report and any by-product of the report. The report or information extracted from the report is not subject to provisions of Chapter 4, Title 30, the Freedom of Information Act.
HISTORY: 1985 Act No. 201, Part II, Section 32A; 1988 Act No. 504, Section 2; 1993 Act No. 181, Section 236.