H 4317 Session 123 (2019-2020) H 4317 General Bill, By Hiott
[…] (9) one dollar from the sale of each annual resident sportsman
(10) three dollars from the sale of each three-year resident (11) five dollars from the sale of each resident antler restriction individual antlered deer tag." SECTION 3. Section 50-9-450 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 50-9-450. (A) In addition to a valid state hunting license, an annual commercial fur license is required of all persons who sell or take, by any means, red and gray fox, raccoon, opossum, muskrat, mink, skunk, otter, bobcat, weasel, or beaver for commercial purposes (B) The annual commercial fur license is issued by the department at a cost of twenty-five dollars for residents and two hundred dollars for nonresidents.
(C) Any person having in his possession more than five fur-bearing animals provided in subsection (A) or more than five raw or green pelts
SECTION 4. A. Section 50-9-510(A) and (B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "(A) For the privilege of hunting: (1) a resident must purchase:
(a) an annual statewide hunting license for