South Carolina Legislature
[…] Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:

School defined

SECTION    1.    Section 61-6-120(A)(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(2)    'school', an establishment, other than a private dwelling, where the usual processes of education are usually conducted; and"

Alcohol license proximity ban exception

SECTION    2.    Section 61-6-120(C) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: