South Carolina General Assembly
[…] A. The last paragraph of Section 12-21-2720 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 170, Part II, Section 3A, Act 170 of 1987, is further amended to read:

"No municipality or county may limit the number of machines within the boundaries of the municipality or county."

B. Section 12-21-2746 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: