Journal of the Senate
[…] P. Section 12-28-1180(B) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 136 of 1995, is amended to read:


Printed Page 3731 . . . . . Thursday, June 13, 1996

"(B) The department may suspend or revoke a license for failure to comply with this chapter after at least ten thirty days' notice to the licensee and a hearing, should such be requested, pursuant to the Administrative Procedures Act."

Q. Section 12-28-1300(B) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 136 of 1995, is amended to read:

"(B) The reports required by this section article must be filed with respect to information for the preceding calendar month on or before the twenty-second day of the current month."

R. Section 12-28-1300(C)(13) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 136 of 1995, is amended to read:

"(13) corrections made by the supplier pursuant to Section 12-28-795 12-28-1525 for changes in destination state which affect the supplier's or his customer's tax liability to this State;"

S. Section 12-28-1320 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 136 of 1995, is amended to read: