Journal of the Senate
[…] "Section 12-28-1320. Each licensed tank wagon operator importer shall file with the department monthly a verified sworn statement of operations within this State plus other information in respect of the source and means of transportation of nonexempt taxable motor fuel as the department in its discretion may require on forms it prescribes and furnishes. A person who knowingly violates or knowingly aids and abets another to violate this section is guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction, must be fined not more than two hundred dollars or imprisoned not more than thirty days."

T. Section 12-28-1390(A) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 136 of 1995, is amended to read:

"(A) A fuel vendor shall file an annual report of total gallons of gasoline sold at retail through a retail outlet accessible to the general public by that vendor by county before January twenty-first February twenty-eighth annually for the preceding calendar year."

U. The 1976 Code is amended by adding: