South Carolina General Assembly
[…] SECTION   6.   Section 12-36-90(2) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 237 of 2004, is further amended by adding an appropriately lettered subitem to read:

"( )   the alcoholic liquor by the drink excise tax imposed by Section 12-33-245."
SECTION   7.   Section 61-4-120 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 70 of 2003, is further amended to read:

"Section 61-4-120.   It is unlawful for a person to sell or offer for sale wine or beer in this State between the hours of twelve o'clock Saturday night and sunrise Monday morning.