South Carolina General Assembly
[…] As used in this subsection, "a person licensed under Article 5 of this chapter" includes a person's designated agent as a purchaser.

(C)   A retail dealer shall keep a record of all sales of alcoholic liquors sold to establishments licensed for on-premises consumption. The record must include the name of the purchaser and the date and quantity of the sale by brand and bottle size."
SECTION   10.   Section 61-6-1600 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 70 of 2003, is further amended to read:

"Section 61-6-1600.   (A)   A nonprofit organization which is licensed by the department pursuant to the provisions of this article may sell alcoholic liquors in minibottles by the drink. A member or guest of a member of a nonprofit organization may consume alcoholic liquors sold in minibottles by the drink upon the premises between the hours of ten o'clock in the morning and two o'clock the following morning.

(B)   An employee or agent of an establishment licensed as a nonprofit organization is prohibited from selling, making available for sale, or permitting the consumption of alcoholic liquors on the licensed premises between the hours of two o'clock in the morning and ten o'clock in the morning. A violation of this provision is a violation against the organization's license."
SECTION   11.   Section 61-6-1610 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 70 of 2003, is further amended to read: