South Carolina General Assembly
[…] SECTION   2.   Section 12-36-90(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read by adding the following new lettered item to read:

"( )   the alcoholic liquor by the drink excise tax imposed by Section 12-33-245."

  PART   2.

SECTION   1.   Section 61-4-120 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:


Printed Page 1243 . . . . . Thursday, March 17, 2005