South Carolina General Assembly
[…] "(D)(1)    The materials required under this section must be available on the department's Internet website in a format suitable for downloading. The website must be capable of permitting the user to print a time and date stamped certification identifying when the materials are downloaded.

(2)    The department's Internet website must also provide a link to the Internet website maintained by healthcare providers, facilities, and clinics that offer to perform ultrasounds free of charge that have requested to be placed on the list maintained by the department."

SECTION    4.    Section 44-41-380 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 44-41-380.    If any provision, word, phrase, or clause of Article 3, Chapter 41, Title 44 of the 1976 Code as added by this act [1995 Act No. 1], or the application thereof to any person or circumstance is held invalid, such invalidity shall not affect the provisions, words, phrases, clauses, or applications of Article 3, Chapter 41, Title 44 which can be given effect without the invalid provision, word, phrase, clause, or application, and, to this end, the provisions, words, phrases, and clauses of Article 3, Chapter 41, Title 44 are declared to be severable."

SECTION    5.    The provisions of this act are severable.