South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (B)    Monies withdrawn from the authority's various bond-financed trust indentures and resolutions, which monies are deposited with the State Treasurer to pay program expenses, may be carried forward by the authority each year.

(C)    The authority shall deposit in the state general fund indirect cost recoveries for the authority's portion of each year's Statewide Central Services Cost Allocation Plan (SWCAP). The authority shall retain recoveries in excess of the SWCAP amount to be deposited in the state general fund."

B.    (32.3)    Section 31-13-430(D) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(D) Members of the advisory committee are not eligible for reimbursement for travel, lodging, meals, or per diem as is provided for by law for boards, committees, and commissions. Membership on the committee must include representation from rural communities."

Part 16

Forestry Commission

A.    (33.1), (33.2), (33.3)     Chapter 23, Title 48 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding: