South Carolina General Assembly
[…] The provisions of this section do not apply to a processor, manufacturer, or retailer.

(B)   A person under the age of sixteen may purchase a commercial fur license without having to purchase a state hunting license after completing the 'Trappers Education Course'.

(C)   A person under the age of sixteen is exempt from the licensing requirements of this section while in the presence of a commercial fur licensee, but may not sell any furbearing animals or raw or green pelts unless licensed."

SECTION   2.   Section 50-11-40 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 50-11-40.   (A)   It is unlawful for any a person to hunt, catch, take, kill, or attempt to hunt, catch, or take, or kill any a game bird or game animal by the use or aid of recorded calls or sounds or recorded or electronically amplified imitations of calls or sounds. This section does not apply to the hunting and taking of coyotes.

(B)   Any A person violating the provisions of this section is guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction, must be fined not less than fifty dollars nor more than one hundred dollars."

SECTION   3.   Section 50-11-1080 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: