South Carolina General Assembly
[…] The director or his designee may confirm, modify, change, or rescind any previous action if warranted by the facts shown at the hearing."

Name changed

SECTION 801. Section 38-77-10(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(1) To provide that every automobile insurance risk which is insurable on the basis of the criteria established in this chapter is entitled to automobile insurance from the automobile insurer of the applicant's choice on the basis of the same rates, policy forms, claims service, and other services provided by the insurer to all other applicants or insureds falling within the classification of risk and territory under the applicable risk and territorial