South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Name change

SECTION 496. Section 31-1-180(6) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(6) issue any securities or evidences of indebtedness without first having obtained the approval of the director and the approval of the Director of the Department of Insurance, or his designee;"

Name change

SECTION 497. Section 31-1-200 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: