South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Copies of the appointment, certified by the director, are sufficient evidence of the appointment and must be admitted in evidence with the same force and effect as the original might be admitted."

Name changed

SECTION 673. Section 38-46-20(10)(c) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(c) has been determined by either the director or his designee or the Securities Valuation Office of the National Association of Insurance Commissioners to meet the standards of financial condition and standing considered necessary and appropriate to regulate the quality of financial institutions whose letters of credit are acceptable to the director or his designee."

Name changed

SECTION 674. Section 38-46-30 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: