South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (A) Licensing Division of Alcoholic Beverage Control Commission, formerly provided for at Section 61-1-10, et seq.;

(B) Tax Commission, formerly provided for at Section 12-3-10, et seq."

Identification to vote

SECTION 5. The first sentence of Section 7-13-710 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read:

"When any person presents himself to vote, he shall produce his valid South Carolina driver's license or other form of identification containing a photograph issued by the Department of Public Safety, if he is not licensed to drive, or the written notification of registration provided for by Sections 7-5-125 and 7-5-180 if the notification has been signed by the elector."

Business hours

SECTION 6. Section 8-11-10 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 181 of 1993 is further amended to read: