Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:
SECTION 1. Section 4-10-10(4) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(4) Reserved Minimum distribution means an amount equal to two million dollars for the first distribution and after that adjusted annually on a cumulative basis by a percentage equal to the increase in revenues credited to the Education Improvement Act Fund for the most recently completed fiscal year over the revenues credited to that fund in the preceding fiscal year."
SECTION 2. Section 4-10-50(C) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 168 of 1991, is amended to read: