South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Amend the bill further, as and if amended, page 12, beginning on line 8, by striking SECTION 6 in its entirety and inserting therein the following:

/SECTION 6. Section 1-30-10(A)15 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 181 of 1993, is amended to read:

"15. Department of Probation, Pardon and Parole and Pardon Services/.

Amend the bill further, as and if amended, page 12, beginning on line 14, by striking SECTION 7 in its entirety and inserting therein the following:

/SECTION 7. Section 1-30-10(F)(2)(iii) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 181 of 1993, is amended to read:

"(iii) Department of Probation, Pardon and Parole and Pardon Services created pursuant to Section 1-30-85 by the director of the former Department of Probation, Pardon and Parole;"/.

Amend the bill further, as and if amended, page 12, line 31, in Section 1-30-85, as contained in SECTION 8, by striking line 31 and inserting therein the following:

/Department of Probation, Pardon and Parole and Pardon Services:/.