South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (3)    the type of services the subscriber or customer utilized."

SECTION    3.    Section 16-15-445(A) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 168 of 1987, is further amended to read:

    "(A)    All equipment used directly by a person in committing a violation of Section 16-15-305, 16-15-395, or 16-15-405, or 16-15-410, including necessary software, may be seized by the law enforcement agency making the arrest and ordered forfeited by the court in which the conviction was obtained."

SECTION    4.    Section 16-15-375(5) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 168 of 1987, is amended to read:

    "(5)    'Sexual activity' includes any of the following acts or simulations thereof:

        (a)    masturbation, whether done alone or with another human or animal;

        (b)    vaginal, anal, or oral intercourse, whether done with another human or an animal;

        (c)    touching, in an act of apparent sexual stimulation or sexual abuse, of the clothed or unclothed genitals, pubic area, or buttocks of another person or the clothed or unclothed breasts of a human female any touching of the genitals, pubic area, or buttocks of a human male or female, or the breasts of a human female, whether alone or between members of the same or opposite sex or between humans and animals in an act of apparent sexual stimulation or gratification;

        (d)    an act or condition that depicts bestiality, sado-masochistic abuse, meaning flagellation or torture by or upon a person who is nude or clad in undergarments or in a costume which reveals the pubic hair, anus, vulva, genitals, or female breast nipples, or the condition of being fettered, bound, or otherwise physically restrained on the part of the one so clothed;

        (e)    excretory functions;

        (f)    the insertion of any part of a person's body, other than the male sexual organ, or of any object into another person's anus or vagina, except when done as part of a recognized medical procedure.;

        (g)    any pose, posture, or setting involving a lewd exhibition of the unclothed genitals, pubic area, buttocks, or a minor female's fully or partially developed breasts."

SECTION    5.    Section 16-3-800 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: