South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Amend further by adding three penultimate sections appropriately numbered to read:

    / SECTION    ___.    Section 12-10-80(D)(1)(a) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 89 of 2001, is further amended to read:

    "(a)    one hundred percent of the maximum job development credits may be claimed by businesses located in counties designated as distressed or least developed;"

    SECTION    ____.    Section 12-10-81(E)(1)(a) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 89 of 2001, is further amended to read:

    "(a)    one hundred percent of the maximum job development credits may be claimed by businesses located in counties designated as distressed or least developed;"

    SECTION    ____.    Section 12-10-85(B) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 387 of 2000, is further amended to read: