South Carolina General Assembly
[…] "(D)    A person who violates this section is guilty of a felony and, upon conviction, must be imprisoned for not less than three five years nor more than ten twenty years. No part of the minimum sentence of imprisonment may be suspended nor is the individual convicted eligible for parole until he has served the minimum term of imprisonment. Sentences imposed pursuant to this section shall run consecutively with and commence at the expiration of any other sentence being served by the person sentenced."

SECTION    10.    Section 16-15-405(D) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(D)    A person who violates the provisions of this section is guilty of a felony and, upon conviction, must be imprisoned not less than two three years nor more than five ten years. No part of the minimum sentence may be suspended nor is the individual convicted eligible for parole until he has served the minimum sentence."

SECTION    11.    Section 16-15-410(C) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 73 of 1991, is amended to read:

"(C)    A person who violates the provisions of this section is guilty of a felony and, upon conviction, must be imprisoned not more than five eight years."