South Carolina General Assembly
[…] The department must establish the form of the application for the special food manufacturer's license."

SECTION    2.    Section 12-33-210 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 144 of 1995, is further amended to read:

"Section 12-33-210.    The biennial license taxes on licenses granted under Title 61, in addition to all other license taxes, are as follows:

(1)    manufacturer's license: fifty thousand dollars;

(2)    wholesaler's license: twenty thousand dollars; and

(3)    retail dealer's license: one thousand and two hundred dollars.; and

(4)    special food manufacturer's license: one thousand two hundred dollars.

Each applicant shall must pay a filing fee of one hundred dollars which must accompany the initial application for each location and is not refundable.

A person who applies for a license after the first day of a license period shall must pay license fees in accordance with the schedule provided in Section 61-6-1810(C)."

SECTION    3.    Section 61-2-175(A) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 98 of 1997, is amended to read: