South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:

Bingo card charges

SECTION    1.    Section 12-21-4190(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(A)    The department shall charge and retain ten cents for each dollar of face value for each bingo card sold for AA, B, D, and E licenses. The department shall charge and retain five cents for each dollar of face value for each bingo card sold to a F license. The department shall charge and retain four cents for each dollar of face values for each bingo card sold for a C license."

Distribution of bingo revenue

SECTION    2.    Section 12-21-4200 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 172 of 2004, is further amended to read: