South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (78)    the full name, address, telephone number, occupation, and principal place of business of the custodian of the books and accounts, if the custodian is not one of the designated officers;

(89)    the full name and address of the depository in which the committee or ballot measure committee maintains its campaign account and the number of the account; and

(910)    a certification of the statement by the chairman and the treasurer."

SECTION    7.    Section 8-13-1308 of the 1976 Code is amended to by adding subsection (H) at the end to read:

"(H)    A committee that solicits contributions pursuant to Section 8-13-1331 must certify compliance with that section on a form prescribed by the State Ethics Commission."

SECTION    8.    This act takes effect upon approval by the Governor.

----XX----

This web page was last updated on Monday, June 22, 2009 at 2:24 P.M.